Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thin Client,Desktop Computer,All In One Pc,Mfm,Operating System,Ms Office,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS
Contract Value
2168453
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Girish Kisan Tryambake
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B Info Solutions | - | 19-03-2025 16:18:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALOBHA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2025 11:46:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CYBERNET IT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2025 16:50:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ITVAALA.COM | - | 16-03-2025 18:29:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS | - | 19-03-2025 16:15:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 19-03-2025 13:58:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | - | 19-03-2025 16:51:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Thin Client,Desktop Computer,All in one PC,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus | 2168453.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Thin Client,Desktop Computer,All in one PC,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus | 2198362.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B Info Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Thin Client,Desktop Computer,All in one PC,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus | 2260983.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CYBERNET IT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Thin Client,Desktop Computer,All in one PC,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus | 2323170.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thin Client | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 311612.000 |
| All in one PC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 451350.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 619500.000 |
| Operating System | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 143100.000 |
| MS Office | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120210.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 27081.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type