Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Thin Clents,Mfm,Ms Office,Ms Office,Antivirus
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4713722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OZONE INFO-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3165799

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Girish Kisan Tryambake
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 15:44:12 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
2 OZONE INFO-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-03-2024 16:59:57 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS - 10-03-2024 18:29:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY - 11-03-2024 13:27:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 VINTECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-03-2024 17:33:29 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OZONE INFO-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Thin Clents,MFM,MS Office,MS Office,Antivirus 3165799.00 L1
2 SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Thin Clents,MFM,MS Office,MS Office,Antivirus 3238484.00 L2
3 VINTECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Thin Clents,MFM,MS Office,MS Office,Antivirus 3361002.00 L3
4 SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Thin Clents,MFM,MS Office,MS Office,Antivirus 3528015.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computers NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 2383300.000
Thin Clents NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 253672.000
MFM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 163510.000
MS Office NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 260544.000
MS Office NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 48498.000
Antivirus NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 56275.000