Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Color Mfm Printer,Mono Mfm Printer,Ms Office 2021,Antivirus
Description
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Ministry of Road Transports and highways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4604288
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 18:53
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JRD SERVICES

Contract Value

1932000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pranjal Bindal
Ministry: Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department: National Highways Authority Of India
Organisation: Central Autonomous

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 dataentry - 09-02-2024 16:14:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 JRD SERVICES - 26-02-2024 14:29:34 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
3 PMS Compu - 26-02-2024 19:59:45 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 Shree SAi INfotech - 26-02-2024 11:49:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-02-2024 19:29:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 27-02-2024 13:05:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JRD SERVICES Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Color MFM Printer,Mono MFM Printer,MS Office 2021,Antivirus 1932000.00 L1
2 SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Color MFM Printer,Mono MFM Printer,MS Office 2021,Antivirus 1982780.00 L2
3 Shree SAi INfotech Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Color MFM Printer,Mono MFM Printer,MS Office 2021,Antivirus 1988800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop Computer NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 1384600.000
Color MFM Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74800.000
Mono MFM Printer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 127500.000
MS Office 2021 NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 315000.000
Antivirus NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 30100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise