Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Printer Mono,Color Printer,Laptop,Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4565105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sumitra enterprises
8131800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICON POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 13:08:02 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA COMPUTER | - | 16-02-2024 13:02:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | sumitra enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 13:45:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 15-02-2024 16:17:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE GLOBAL BUSINESS | - | 16-02-2024 13:33:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sumitra enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Printer Mono,Color Printer,Laptop,Scanner | 8131800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Printer Mono,Color Printer,Laptop,Scanner | 8336136.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5460000.000 |
| Printer Mono | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 437800.000 |
| Color Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 224000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1665000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type