Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Mono Mfm,Color Mfm,Network Mfm,Ups,M S Office,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JRD SERVICES
Contract Value
1392150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Lamrod
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
National Highways Authority Of India
Organisation:
Central Autonomous
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 16:00:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JRD SERVICES | - | 10-11-2023 12:07:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree SAi INfotech | - | 10-11-2023 14:01:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK INFOTECH | - | 10-11-2023 16:03:26 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRD SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Mono MFM,Color MFM,Network MFM,UPS,M S Office,Antivirus | 1392150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree SAi INfotech | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Mono MFM,Color MFM,Network MFM,UPS,M S Office,Antivirus | 1415030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Mono MFM,Color MFM,Network MFM,UPS,M S Office,Antivirus | 1435800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 692300.000 |
| Mono MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Color MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| Network MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 265000.000 |
| M S Office | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 157500.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 15050.000 |