Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,10 Kva Online Ups,Color Mfp,Quickheal Antivirus
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3583258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 20:25
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIZ TECH SOLUTION

Contract Value

848220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Brajkishore Dash
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation: Director Medical Education And Training , Orissa

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIZ TECH SOLUTION Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP ALL IN ONE PC 24-06-2023 16:12:31 N/A Qualified
2 ORISSA COMNET Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP ALL IN ONE PC 24-06-2023 16:02:27 MSE Qualified
3 TECHLINK Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 5400 All-in-One Title : Dell OptiPlex 5400 All-in-One 24-06-2023 16:51:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIZ TECH SOLUTION Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,10 KVA ONLINE UPS,COLOR MFP,QUICKHEAL ANTIVIRUS 848220.00 L1
2 ORISSA COMNET( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,10 KVA ONLINE UPS,COLOR MFP,QUICKHEAL ANTIVIRUS 856600.00 L2
3 TECHLINK Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,10 KVA ONLINE UPS,COLOR MFP,QUICKHEAL ANTIVIRUS 870930.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP ALL IN ONE PC HP HP 7 ₹ 543620.000
APC 10KVA UPS APC APC 10KVA UPS 1 ₹ 246500.000
Brother DCP-L3551CDW Brother Brother 1 ₹ 39500.000
Quick heal antivirus 5 user 3 year Quick heal antivirus Quick heal antivirus 5 user 3 year 3 ₹ 18600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise