Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Antivirus,Operating System Window 10 Pro,Ms Office
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3580272
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 00:21
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 25-06-2023 15:40:46 MSE Disqualified
2 M P MARKETING - 20-06-2023 16:32:17 MSE Qualified
3 MAHEK ENTERPRISE - 19-06-2023 10:41:19 MSE Qualified
4 MINAS STORES - 24-06-2023 12:31:13 MSE Disqualified
5 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 25-06-2023 21:25:22 MSE Disqualified
6 S S ENTERPRISE - 20-06-2023 11:03:05 MSE Qualified
7 UNIVERSAL - 19-06-2023 13:19:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS,OPERATING SYSTEM WINDOW 10 PRO,MS OFFICE 300000.00 L1
2 MAHEK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS,OPERATING SYSTEM WINDOW 10 PRO,MS OFFICE 301843.00 L2
3 M P MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS,OPERATING SYSTEM WINDOW 10 PRO,MS OFFICE 303139.00 L3
4 S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANTIVIRUS,OPERATING SYSTEM WINDOW 10 PRO,MS OFFICE 304720.00 L4