Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operating System Window 11 Professional,Ms Office Pro,Quickheal Antivirus Total Securitu 10 User,Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | - | 11-09-2023 15:24:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSET INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 15:19:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI STATIONERY STORE | - | 12-09-2023 09:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 11-09-2023 17:28:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Pooja Trading Company | - | 11-09-2023 15:11:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 17-09-2023 13:36:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 10-09-2023 12:32:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pooja Trading Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating system window 11 professional,MS office pro,quickheal antivirus total securitu 10 user,Ad | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating system window 11 professional,MS office pro,quickheal antivirus total securitu 10 user,Ad | 153500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI STATIONERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating system window 11 professional,MS office pro,quickheal antivirus total securitu 10 user,Ad | 154600.00 | L3 |