Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro Os,Microsoft Office 2021,Antivirus 5 User Quickheal Total Security
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Make : WINDOW 11 PO Model : WINDOW 11 PRO Title : WINDOW 11 PRO | 01-02-2024 17:18:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO | 03-02-2024 17:48:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack 64/32Bit Model : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack Title : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack | 04-02-2024 19:23:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kuneru Resolute Group | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS | 05-02-2024 12:40:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s SRI GANESHA TRADERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS | 05-02-2024 12:46:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR | Make : WINDOW 11 PRO Model : WINDOW 11 PRO Title : WINDOW 11 PRO | 01-02-2024 16:46:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | Make : WINDOW 11 PRO Model : WINDOW 11 PRO Title : WINDOW 11 PRO | 01-02-2024 17:39:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Yaru Tech | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS | 05-02-2024 00:13:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOBLE COMPUTERS AMRITSAR | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS,Microsoft Office 2021,ANTIVIRUS 5 USER QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY | 69976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTERS GALAXY | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS,Microsoft Office 2021,ANTIVIRUS 5 USER QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY | 72360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO OS,Microsoft Office 2021,ANTIVIRUS 5 USER QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY | 76970.00 | L3 |