Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microsoft Office Suit 2021,Os Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5015376
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency - 30-07-2024 14:06:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 12:55:46 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
3 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES - 30-07-2024 14:17:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 Balaji Impex - 30-07-2024 13:49:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 DELHI BEARING - 30-07-2024 14:08:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 FIDO ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 12:45:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 HI-TECH PERIPHERALS - 23-07-2024 12:58:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2024 11:59:38 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
9 Kalptaru Impex - 30-07-2024 13:35:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 30-07-2024 12:35:44 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
11 Kuber Solutions - 29-07-2024 23:53:25 Offline upload MII Qualified
12 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 23-07-2024 17:04:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
13 LOREX INFOTECH - 29-07-2024 22:16:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 MINAS STORES - 29-07-2024 17:21:58 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
15 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 29-07-2024 06:01:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
16 RADHE TRADERS - 29-07-2024 23:08:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
17 Runvy - 30-07-2024 00:41:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 532700.00 L1
2 DELHI BEARING (MII) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 543560.00 L2
3 Kuber Solutions (MII) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 554930.00 L3
4 Kalptaru Impex (MII) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 570587.00 L4
5 Balaji Impex (MII) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 583595.00 L5
6 Ashok Agency (MII) Item Categories : Microsoft office suit 2021,OS Window 11 Pro,Total Protect Antivirus 10 User,Total Protect Antivirus 595850.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise