Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Expert Service Engineer For Supervision Of Airpreheater Rot
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4422761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 03, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIME INDUSTRY

Contract Value

1115100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Braja Kishor Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES 05-01-2024 00:35:57 MSE Disqualified
2 HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING 12-01-2024 14:39:00 MSE Qualified
3 netway solution 13-01-2024 13:58:05 MSE Disqualified
4 POWERTECH ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS 13-01-2024 13:06:13 MSE Disqualified
5 PRIME INDUSTRY 11-01-2024 23:08:57 MSE Qualified
6 SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-01-2024 16:10:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT 1115100.00 L1
2 PRIME INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT 1189440.00 L2
3 HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT 1321600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROTARY AND ESP WORK DURING 250 MW UNIT OVERHAULING AT NTPC BARAUNI Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1115100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise