Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200139749 Deployment Of Expert Service Engineer For Supervision In Aph Es
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6026072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
veer services
Contract Value
2888888
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nitin Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES | 20-03-2025 21:06:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 15-03-2025 14:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2025 18:34:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | 20-03-2025 17:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI TECHNICAL SERVICES | 21-03-2025 02:33:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MUKESH CONSTRUCTION | 20-03-2025 18:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME INDUSTRY | 20-03-2025 21:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2025 16:54:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING | 19-03-2025 18:36:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | veer services | 18-03-2025 17:35:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | veer services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 2888888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 2950000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 2973600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 3115200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 3525250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ES | 7080000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200139749 Deployment of Expert Service engineer for supervision in APH ESP works during overhauling at NTPC Kahalgaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2888888.000 |