Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Expert Service Engineer For Supervision Of Airpreheater Rot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1865875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhirendra Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES | 30-05-2024 10:40:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 12:35:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME INDUSTRY | 05-06-2024 16:21:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | 05-06-2024 11:48:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING | 03-06-2024 14:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 09:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 16:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT | 1865875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT | 2044430.89 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT | 2368850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT | 2411035.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROT | 2615175.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF EXPERT SERVICE ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF AIRPREHEATER ROTARY AND ESP During OH NTPCKORBA 20242025 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1865875.000 |