Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Ex Bhel Expert For Supervision Services For Tdbfp Governing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhirendra Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER AND PROCESS TECHNOLOGIES | 23-07-2024 12:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REHANSH ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY | 23-07-2024 18:43:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER AND PROCESS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of ExBHEL expert for supervision services for TDBFP governing | 1042328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of ExBHEL expert for supervision services for TDBFP governing | 1404760.50 | L2 |