Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114432
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 15:39
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS

Contract Value

378000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hind Bhushan Kutlehria
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central University Of Himachal Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ONE SERVICES Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 15-08-2024 18:43:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 26-07-2024 07:37:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 25-07-2024 16:14:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 M/S. MANISH TRADERS Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 26-07-2024 10:45:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 manglam printers Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 25-07-2024 21:33:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 SUNNY COPY HOUSE Make : NA Model : ACF16190723 25-07-2024 17:08:54 KVIC MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS(MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 378000.00 L1
2 M/S. MANISH TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 426000.00 L2
3 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 481400.00 L3
4 A ONE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 512400.00 L4
5 manglam printers (MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 531000.00 L5
6 SUNNY COPY HOUSE (MII) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 677600.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 70 GSM Examination Answer Book NA ACF16190723 40000 ₹ 136000.000
New 70 GSM Examination Answer Book New 2023 40000 ₹ 208000.000
Unbranded 70 GSM Examination Answer Book NA AC08130723 20000 ₹ 34000.000