Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAHANGIR PRINTING PRESSBEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALSBEDI BROS PRINTING PR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL YASIR OFFSET PRESS | Make : NA Model : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988 | 12-08-2024 10:03:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Arihant Offset | Make : Model : | 10-08-2024 17:47:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOKA PAPER PRODUCTS | Make : Model : | 12-08-2024 11:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | Make : NA Model : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988 | 12-08-2024 15:36:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HAKANI PRINTING PRESS | Make : NA Model : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988 | 12-08-2024 13:06:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | IMPRESSIONS PUBLISHERS PRINTERS DESIGNERS | Make : NA Model : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988 | 10-08-2024 11:58:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S JAHANGIR PRINTING PRESS | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI | 11-08-2024 00:20:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | manglam printers | Make : Model : | 09-08-2024 20:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MOHD WASEEM KHAN | Make : NA Model : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988 | 12-08-2024 11:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI | 12-08-2024 13:28:12 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHREE SATI 60 GSM Examination Answer Book | SHREE SATI | SHREE SATI | 10000 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| select 65 GSM Examination Answer Book | select | 2023 | 50000 | ₹ 248500.000 |
| Unbranded 65 GSM Examination Answer Book | NA | ANSWER SHEET 16 PAGE | 20000 | ₹ 63400.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type