Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5273069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EIKEE(INDIA)
131400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIKEE(INDIA) | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 16-08-2024 10:59:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOWRI GRAPHICS | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 25-08-2024 08:50:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBEY TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 23-08-2024 14:08:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MATRIX EXPORTS | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 24-08-2024 17:19:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Naina enterprises | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 12-08-2024 15:11:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 13-08-2024 13:07:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI | 26-08-2024 12:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SOFTBERRY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 26-08-2024 13:31:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOK 8PAGES | 12-08-2024 14:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIKEE(INDIA) | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 131400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOWRI GRAPHICS | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 160800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Naina enterprises | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 176000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI AMBEY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 202000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MATRIX EXPORTS | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 210800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SOFTBERRY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 226400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 247600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination | 271000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 70 GSM Examination Answer Book | NA | RIO CREATIONS ANSWER SHEET BOOKLET 8 PAGES | 30000 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Unbranded 70 GSM Examination Answer Book | NA | NA | 20000 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Unbranded 70 GSM Examination Answer Book | NA | NA | 10000 | ₹ 44900.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type