Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book As Per Is 1848:1988,Examination
Description
Organisation Industries and Mines Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5391894
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 12, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTAJIT TECHSOL

Contract Value

55880

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anwarhusen Ibrahim Vora
Department: Industries And Mines Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation (gmdc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANTAJIT TECHSOL Make : NA Model : NA 26-09-2024 17:16:16 MSE Qualified
2 Naina enterprises Make : NA Model : TSC 26-09-2024 15:52:14 MSE Qualified
3 OM STATIONERY & XEROX Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 25-09-2024 22:05:47 N/A Qualified
4 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 23-09-2024 14:49:19 MSE Qualified
5 SUNNY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : AB 2019 20-09-2024 22:49:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANANTAJIT TECHSOL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 55880.00 L1
2 Naina enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 58200.00 L2
3 Sunny Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 64600.00 L3
4 SHREE SATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 79980.00 L4
5 OM STATIONERY & XEROX Item Categories : Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988,Examination 207000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 60 GSM Examination Answer Book NA NA 7000 ₹ 17640.000
Unbranded 60 GSM Examination Answer Book NA NA 2000 ₹ 5040.000
Unbranded 60 GSM Examination Answer Book NA AS-cppl 5000 ₹ 28000.000
Unbranded 62 GSM Examination Answer Book NA NA 4000 ₹ 5200.000