Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre With Tube Size: 4.50 12 Ply Rating Of Tyre: 8 Pr Minimum Make: Jk/Tvs/Mrf/Bkt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES
Contract Value
33000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anjali Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES Model : SONA Title : 4/50-12 6PLY TYRE | 08-11-2023 14:42:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SURAJ TYRES | Make : MRF Model : MRF TYRES Title : MRF TYRES | 04-12-2023 00:17:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE SIZE: 4.50-12 Ply rating of Tyre: 8 PR Minimum MAKE: JK/TVS/MRF/BKT | 33000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURAJ TYRES | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE SIZE: 4.50-12 Ply rating of Tyre: 8 PR Minimum MAKE: JK/TVS/MRF/BKT | 42000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/50-12 6PLY TYRE | JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES | SONA | 12 | ₹ 33000.000 |