Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tyre With Tube Radial Type Size: 145/80 R12 Make: Jk/Tvs/Mrf/Bkt
Description
Organisation Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4164638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 23:35
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1029 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOYAL AUTOPARTS

Contract Value

13950

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anjali Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation: Air India Air Transport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : ULTIMA HI^LIFE Title : 145/80 R12 TUBE TYPE TYRE 06-11-2023 19:13:25 N/A Qualified
2 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre with tube 145/80 R 12 JK Title : Tyre with tube 145/80 R 12 JK 13-11-2023 14:48:45 N/A Qualified
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 145/80R12 TT Title : JK TYRE 145/80R12 TT 08-11-2023 17:31:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE RADIAL TYPE SIZE: 145/80R12 MAKE: JK/TVS/MRF/BKT 13950.00 L1
2 BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE RADIAL TYPE SIZE: 145/80R12 MAKE: JK/TVS/MRF/BKT 15750.00 L2
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE RADIAL TYPE SIZE: 145/80R12 MAKE: JK/TVS/MRF/BKT 18750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tyre with tube 145/80 R 12 JK JK Tyre Tyre with tube 145/80 R 12 JK 5 ₹ 13950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise