Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Set (Tyre+ Tube) Size: 6.00 16 Ply Rating Of Tyre: Minimum 08 Pr Make: Jk/Tvs/Apollo/Mrf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOYAL AUTOPARTS
Contract Value
83250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anjali Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 6.00-16_SONA H/F_8PR_ Title : 6.00-16_ SONA H/F_ 8PR | 12-01-2024 16:00:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : SONA1-THRESHER Title : 6.00-16 6PLY FRONT TYRE | 10-01-2024 16:34:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 6.00 x 16 JK Tractor Front Title : Tyre 6.00 x 16 JK Tractor Front | 14-01-2024 16:42:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Make : JK Model : SONA-1 TRACTOR FRONT (BIAS) Title : SONA-1 TRACTOR FRONT (BIAS) | 13-01-2024 09:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLYRATING 8MIN Title : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLYRATING 8MIN | 14-01-2024 17:12:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : TVS TYRE Model : TVS TYRE 6.00*16 WITH TUBE Title : TVS TYRE 6.00* 16 WITH TUBE | 12-01-2024 17:02:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : MRF Model : 6.00-16 MRF TYRE WITH TUBE Title : 6.00-16 MRF TYRE WITH TUBE | 15-01-2024 11:34:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : JK Model : JK TYRE TUBE 600.16 Title : JK TRACTOR 6.00-16 TYRE TUBE FITTED | 15-01-2024 09:03:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 83250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 89300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 93750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 98475.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 98750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 108750.00 | L6 |
| 7 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 121000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) SIZE: 6.00-16 PLY RATING OF TYRE: MINIMUM 08 PR MAKE: JK/TVS/APOLLO/MRF | 130750.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre 6.00 x 16 JK Tractor Front | JK Tyre | Tyre 6.00 x 16 JK Tractor Front | 25 | ₹ 83250.000 |