Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Set(tyre+ Tube+ Flap) Size: 5.00 8 Nhs Ply Rating Of Tyre: 12 Pr Minimum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5386161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE
Contract Value
21888
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anjali Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : PREMIUM Title : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 20-09-2024 13:27:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : TVS TYRE Model : TVS TYRE 5.00*8 TTF 12 PR Title : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 18-09-2024 11:59:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : TVS Model : TVS 500.8 TYRE TUBE FLAP 12 PR Title : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 22-09-2024 21:28:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 24000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Item Categories : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 21888.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | 24000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE SET(TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) SIZE: 5.00-8 NHS PLY RATING OF TYRE: 12 PR MINIMUM | TVS | TVS 500.8 TYRE TUBE FLAP 12 PR | 6 | ₹ 21888.000 |