Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Procurement Notice: Emergency Light Units For Rail Coaches 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Emergency Light Units For Lhb Type Eog Coaches As Per Rdso Specifications. 🛠️ 📄 Tender Documents Should Be Referenced From The Detailed Tender Available For Review. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Must Comply With The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0180 2016 (Rev.0) And The Drawings Provided In Rdso Drg.No.Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0181 2016 (Rev.0) Sheet No.1&2. Keywords: Emergency Light Unit, Lhb Type Eog Coaches, Rdso Specifications, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Rail Transportation Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Light Unit For Lhb Type Eog Coaches As Per Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0180 2016 (Rev.0) With Rdso Drg.No.Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0181 2016 (Rev.0) Sheet No.1&2
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325970 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241204 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106325970/viewNitPdf_4547620.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) type-ii with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency lighting system for eog type lhb ac & non ac coaches as per rdso s specification no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 rev-0 type-ii and rdso s drg. no.rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2 0 1 6 rev-0 sheet 1&2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency lighting system for eog lhb coaches as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 (rev.0), type-ii and rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/ 0181-2016 (rev.0) sheet 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) type-ii with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit, type-ii for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/ 0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb eog ac coaches as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/0180-2016 (rev 0) with rdso drg no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev 0)sheet no. 1 & 2 or latest (rcf sub item id: 2400027)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed type emergency lighting system for self generating conventional ac and non-ac coaches conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180- 2016 rev.-0 type - 1 with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0180-2016 rev.-0 sheet 1 and 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed type emergency lighting system for self generating conventional ac and non-ac coaches conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180- 2016 rev.-0 type - 1 with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0180-2016 rev.-0 sheet 1 and 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed type emergency light unit for self-generating conventional coaches confirming to rdso specification: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 (rev-0) with rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0180-2016 (rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type