Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Procurement: Emergency Lighting System For Eog Lhb Coaches 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Emergency Lighting Systems For Eog Lhb Coaches As Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0180 2016 (Rev.0) And Rdso Drawing No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0181 2016 (Rev.0) Sheets 1 & 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 1,19,120/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Safety And Reliability Of The Indian Railways' Fleet. Keywords: Emergency Lighting System, Eog Lhb Coaches, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government Procurement, Railway Safety| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Lighting System For Eog Lhb Coaches As Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0180 2016 (Rev.0), Type Ii And Rdso Drg. No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/ 0181 2016 (Rev.0) Sheet 1 & 2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106281553 |
|
Reference Number |
04244067 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106281553/viewNitPdf_4509424.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb type eog coaches as per rdso spec. no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 (rev.0) with rdso drg.no.rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016 (rev.0) sheet no.1&2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb eog ac coaches as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/0180-2016 (rev 0) with rdso drg no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev 0)sheet no. 1 & 2 or latest (rcf sub item id: 2400027)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) type-ii with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit, type-ii for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/ 0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency light unit for lhb type ac & non ac coaches conforming to rdso spec no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev- 0) type-ii with rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016(rev-0) sheet no. 1 & 2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency lighting system for eog type lhb ac & non ac coaches as per rdso s specification no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 rev-0 type-ii and rdso s drg. no.rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2 0 1 6 rev-0 sheet 1&2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed based emergency light unit, suitable for use in lhb type ac & non ac coaches, as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016 (rev. 0.) & confirming to rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016 (rev. 0) sheet 1 & 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed based emergency automatic light unit, type ii, with 12v, 7ah capacity sealed maintenance free battery for lhb coaches conforming to rdso s specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev.0) and rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016 (rev.0) sheet 1&2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed based emergency automatic light unit, type ii, with 12v, 7ah capacity sealed maintenance free battery for lhb coaches conforming to rdso s specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0180-2016(rev.0) and rdso drg. no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0181-2016 (rev.0) sheet 1&2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type