Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Instrument Table Wall Table 🛠️ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Instrument Table Wall Table With Storage And Granite Top, Measuring 1.5m X 0.90m X 0.9m. 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Laboratory Infrastructure And Is Open To Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality, Durable, And Scientifically Suitable Furniture. Keywords: Instrument Table, Wall Table, Storage, Granite Top, Laboratory Furniture, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Instrument Table Wall Table With Storage And Granite Top 1.5m X 0.90m X 0.9m,Steel Table Lab With S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODERN LAB INTERIOR
532770
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGSON | - | 24-04-2024 17:16:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-04-2024 10:19:00 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-04-2024 09:33:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODERN LAB INTERIOR | - | 24-04-2024 15:53:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 23:06:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 15:01:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI BHUSHAN INDUSTRIAL STEEL CORPORATION | - | 25-04-2024 09:57:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STEELCASE | - | 23-04-2024 15:27:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE LAB AND FURNITURE | - | 09-04-2024 23:07:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN LAB INTERIOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Instrument Table Wall Table with Storage and Granite Top 1.5m x 0.90m x 0.9m,Steel Table Lab with S | 532770.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instrument Table Wall Table with Storage and Granite Top 1.5m x 0.90m x 0.9m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Steel Table Lab with Storage and Granite Top 0.9m x 0.75m x 0.75m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103250.000 |
| Stainless Steel Table Lab with Storage and Granite Top 0.9m x 0.75m x 0.75m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103250.000 |
| Table Lab with Storage and Granite Top 0.9m x 0.75m x 0.75m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103250.000 |
| Granite Top and Table Lab with Storage 0.9m x 0.75m x 0.75m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132160.000 |
Table with granite top and drawers,laboratory benches wall type -1,granite top table,lab stool with
Read more
Proposed instrument table with granite top for (oxyprobe) of prof. t.k.paine.
Proposed instrument table with granite top for (oxyprobe) of prof. t.k.paine.
Read moreLaboratory equipment table wall table with bottom storage and granite top,laboratory instrument tab
Read more
Granite top laboratory work table 2300 x 800 x 800 mm,granite top laboratory work table 2500 x 800
Read more
Laboratory instrument table with granite top dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,race ways power panel with 5
Read more
Ss dining table with black granite top with
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type