Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Granite Top Dining Table
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166652
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAURAV COMMERCIALS Make : OWN Model : GRANITE TOP DINING TABLE Title : DINING TABLE 22-07-2024 09:47:46 MII Qualified
2 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS Make : GLOPRO Model : GLOPRO/GRANITE TABLE Title : GRANITE TABLE FOR DINING 17-07-2024 17:28:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 K.G.N FURNITURE Make : NA Model : Granite Top Dining Table Title : Granite Top Dining Table 26-07-2024 10:25:28 MII Qualified
4 MERAKI MARINE MART Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION 26-07-2024 08:36:46 MII MSE Qualified
5 OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS Make : FABCO Model : FABCO-GRANITETOP-13 Title : FABCO-GRANITETOP-13 20-07-2024 15:38:56 MII MSE Qualified
6 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM DINING TABLE-5166652 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM DINING TABLE-5166652 26-07-2024 11:29:22 MII MSE Qualified
7 Sreekanth Constructions Make : Un Branded Model : Dining Table Title : Dining Table with Granite Top with MS Frame 24-07-2024 21:43:50 MII Qualified
8 T S VENTURES Make : Dining table Model : Dining table Title : Dining table 26-07-2024 15:34:54 MII Qualified
9 VIJAYRAJA'S VRIST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STANDARD Model : Granite Top Dining Table Title : Granite Top Dining Table 25-07-2024 12:04:28 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 234000.00 L1
2 Sreekanth Constructions (MII) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 245700.00 L2
3 GAURAV COMMERCIALS (MII) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 247663.00 L3
4 MERAKI MARINE MART (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 289120.00 L4
5 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 312000.00 L5
6 K.G.N FURNITURE (MII) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 390000.00 L6
7 T S VENTURES (MII) Item Categories : Granite top dining table 402350.00 L7