Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Laboratory Instrument Table & Power Panel 🏗️ The Ministry Of Water Resources, River Development, And Ganga Rejuvenation, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Laboratory Instrument Table With A Granite Top (Dimension: 10ft 3ft 2.5ft) And A Raceways Power Panel With 5 Hp. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Laboratory Infrastructure And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: Laboratory Instrument Table, Granite Top, Raceways Power Panel, Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry Of Water Resources, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Instrument Table With Granite Top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race Ways Power Panel With 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENESYS INC
Contract Value
275830
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Logesh Mayilsamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKAR SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2024 16:19:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARTECH | - | 13-05-2024 12:30:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.V.N.INSTRUMENTS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 19:52:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GENESYS INC | - | 25-05-2024 12:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LABVENT SYSTEMS | - | 31-05-2024 08:55:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AMAZE INSTRUMENTS | - | 28-05-2024 16:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 17:02:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 31-05-2024 16:39:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 15:23:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRECISION LAB FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | - | 29-05-2024 17:06:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC | - | 31-05-2024 14:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SRI SAKTHI LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 31-05-2024 15:33:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 13:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | USHA INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS | - | 30-05-2024 21:33:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESYS INC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 275830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 302080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 354472.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.V.N.INSTRUMENTS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 397424.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AAKAR SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 527733.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 549050.30 | L6 |
| 7 | ARTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 550000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S AMAZE INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 595000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | LABVENT SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 683220.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Mercury Lab Planners (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft,Race ways power panel with 5 | 747220.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 10ft 3ft 2.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51330.000 |
| Race ways power panel with 5 16amps socket switch assembly 8 nos LAN port 1no North west brand table top | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9850.000 |
| Race ways power panel with 5 16amps socket switch assembly 8 nos LAN port 1no North west brand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9850.000 |
| Laboratory Instrument table with Granite top Dimension 8ft 3ft 2.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Fume Hood with Single phase imported acid proof pp moulded blower Dimension 1500 L 750 W 2400 H mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170000.000 |