Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Equipment Table Wall Table With Bottom Storage And Granite Top,Laboratory Instrument Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN LAB INTERIOR
Contract Value
1166548
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N Punitha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics (cdfd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS FURNISHING CO | - | 05-01-2024 14:09:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 25-01-2024 12:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENESIS BIO SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 12:40:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-01-2024 12:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODERN LAB INTERIOR | - | 24-01-2024 20:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN LAB INTERIOR(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Equipment Table Wall Table with bottom Storage and Granite Top,Laboratory Instrument Tab | 1166548.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratory Equipment Table Wall Table with bottom Storage and Granite Top | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Laboratory Instrument Table Wall Table with Storage and Granite Top | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory Table Wall Table with Reagent rack on Top and with bottom Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory Table Wall Table with Reagent rack on Top and with bottom Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50504.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory Table Wall Table with bottom Storage no reagent rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory Table Wall Table with bottom Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41064.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory benches with SS 304 grade tubular Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| Four Module Lab Table Island Type with Granite Top Reagent Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 342200.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory benches with SS three zero four grade tubular Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Granite Top Laboratory benches with SS three zero four grade tubular Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Instrument Table wall table with storage and granite top | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |