Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Upright Microscope 🔬 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An Advanced Upright Microscope. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets The Highest Standards Of Quality And Performance. Keywords: Advanced Upright Microscope, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Scientific Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Advanced Upright Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3415392
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Malik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM-3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope | 19-07-2024 11:09:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leica Model : Leica DM6 B Title : Advanced Upright Microscope | 26-07-2024 11:18:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OLYMPUS Model : Advanced Upright Microscope Title : Advanced Upright Microscope | 26-07-2024 14:41:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Molbiogen | Make : Carl Zeiss Model : Stand Axio Imager.M2 Title : Advanced Upright Microscope | 24-07-2024 14:04:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Advanced Upright Microscope | 3927700.80 | L1 |
| 2 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Advanced Upright Microscope | 4035718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Molbiogen | Item Categories : Advanced Upright Microscope | 4478100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Upright Microscope | Leica | Leica DM6 B | 1 | ₹ 3415392.000 |