Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upright Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
800000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveer Raaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper) Guwahati
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : BLISCO Model : TRUE-VISION Title : RESEARCH TRINOCULAR MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA | 15-11-2023 18:08:56 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM - 3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope | 20-11-2023 12:59:11 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE | Make : NIKON, JAPAN Model : Ci-L plus, Ds-Fi-3 Title : Upright Microscope | 20-11-2023 13:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | METSONIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dewinter Optical Ind Model : ULTIMA Title : Dewinter Upright Advance Research Microscope | 18-11-2023 16:18:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX4500 Title : Upright Microscope | 20-11-2023 12:01:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Upright Microscope | 1344020.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upright Microscope | NIKON, JAPAN | Ci-L plus, Ds-Fi-3 | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |