Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Upright Fluorescence M Icroscope
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4429356
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 20:12
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Girdhari Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM 3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope 24-01-2024 13:16:08 MII MSE Disqualified
2 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : CX6500FL Title : Upright Fluorescence MIcroscope 24-01-2024 14:54:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RADICAL Model : RXLr-5NX Title : ‘ Radical’ Upright Research Fluorescence Microscope 23-01-2024 17:42:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 SPECTRUM Make : ZEISS Model : AXIOLAB 5 FL-LED with accessories Title : Upright Fluorescence Microscope 24-01-2024 14:20:24 MII Disqualified
5 Spectrum Technologies Make : NIKON Model : Ci-L Plus Title : Ci-L Plus with Accessories 24-01-2024 14:23:05 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Upright Fluorescence MIcroscope - L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise