Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upright Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveer Raaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper) Guwahati
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-U7 Title : Research Upright Biological Microscope | 14-09-2023 15:49:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 730000 FM-3264 Title : Biological Fluorescent Research Microscope | 14-09-2023 15:29:17 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASSAM CHEMICALS | Make : MOTIC Model : PANTHERA C2 Title : Upright Microscope | 12-09-2023 13:18:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE | Make : Nikon Model : Ei Title : Upright Microscope | 15-09-2023 13:50:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX4500 Title : Upright Microscope | 15-09-2023 11:17:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION | Make : EUROMEX Model : Upright Microscope Title : Upright Microscope | 15-09-2023 12:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : ULTIMATE WITH SCOPCAM 8MP WITH COMPUTER Title : ESAW Upright Microscope | 14-09-2023 17:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |