Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Cs Astm A106 33 4 Mm 160,Pipe Cs Astm A106 48 3 Mm 160,Tube Cs Astm A106 60 3 Mm Thk 5 54 Mm,Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3681557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 03:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
353350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 27-07-2023 17:31:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION | - | 28-07-2023 12:54:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 14:08:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | - | 28-07-2023 12:36:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | - | 27-07-2023 17:48:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-07-2023 16:55:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 28-07-2023 14:32:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 26-07-2023 13:34:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 15:47:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | - | 26-07-2023 17:25:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 15:40:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-07-2023 17:36:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 353350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 409000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 411800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 419900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 428500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 435250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 479000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 546550.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 631350.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 646857.00 | L10 |
| 11 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160,PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160,TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM,TUBE | 750800.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| PIPE CS ASTM A106 48 3MM 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 84400.000 |
| TUBE CS ASTM A106 60 3MM THK 5 54MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 43600.000 |
| TUBE CS ASTM A 106 GR B 88 9MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 86050.000 |
| TUBE CS 30X5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36700.000 |
| TUBE CS 25X4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| TUBE CS 20X3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| TUBE CS 16X2 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10400.000 |