Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube Stl Is 1239 32 Mm,Tube Ss Ss 304 8,Tube Ms Din 2391 10 Mm,Tube Stl Astm A106 48 3 Mm,Tube Stl Is
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4278679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 16:37
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEZONE TUBES LIMITEDSNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDPRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEZONE TUBES LIMITED - 12-12-2023 14:43:20 N/A Evaluated
2 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD - 10-12-2023 19:09:47 MSE Evaluated
3 SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-12-2023 17:57:43 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE STL IS 1239 20MM NB GALVANISED NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 112700.000
PIPE CS ASTM 106 89 1 1 2IN 80 NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 38990.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 25MM NB BLACK HEAVY NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 109500.000
TUBE STL ASTM A106 48 3MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 83400.000
TUBE STL 18X3MM NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 9975.000
PIPE STL IS 6631 1 4IN 80 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4000.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 15MM NB HEAVY NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 21600.000
TUBE MS DIN 2391 10MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2700.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 65MM NB BLACK HEAVY NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 30600.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 32MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3660.000
PIPE CS ASTM 106 89 3 8IN 80 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 5240.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 65MM NB BLACK HEAVY NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 91800.000
TUBE SS SS 304 16 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 20050.000
TUBE SS SS 304 8 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 23600.000
TUBE STL IS 1239 20MM NB BLACK NA BOQ Item 331 ₹ 51305.000
TUBE STL BS 3059 25 4MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 78800.000
TUBE STL BS 3059 19 1MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 28800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise