Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube Stl Is 1239 32 Mm,Tube Ss Ss 304 8,Tube Ms Din 2391 10 Mm,Tube Stl Astm A106 48 3 Mm,Tube Stl Is
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3703244
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 03:31
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) - 27-07-2023 18:07:09 N/A Evaluated
2 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD - 26-07-2023 12:59:52 MSE Evaluated
3 RAJAT METALS - 27-07-2023 12:06:27 N/A Evaluated
4 RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION - 27-07-2023 15:03:54 N/A Evaluated
5 SANGHVI METALS - 28-07-2023 12:29:40 N/A Evaluated
6 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. - 27-07-2023 15:31:45 MSE Evaluated
7 SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 14:57:57 N/A Evaluated
8 STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES - 28-07-2023 13:31:28 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise