Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Stl Is 1239 15 Mm Nb Galvanised,Tube Stl Astm A106 168 3 Mm Thk 7 92 Mm,Tube Stl Bs 3059 165 1 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shelley Doharey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 30-07-2024 18:01:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 30-07-2024 18:19:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | - | 01-08-2024 19:21:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | - | 03-08-2024 18:28:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 31-07-2024 16:20:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAHIL METAL | - | 03-08-2024 17:34:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 14:26:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 15:29:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 03-08-2024 17:57:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VARDHMAN STEEL OVERSEAS | - | 29-07-2024 15:42:15 | MSE | Evaluated |