Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Stl Is 1239 25 Mm Nb Galvanised,Pipe Cs Astm A106 33 4 Mm 160,Tube Stl Od 21 4 X3 25 Mm Thk,Tube C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTDSNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDPRECISION PIPES & TUBES ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 14:57:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 26-07-2023 14:30:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 14:41:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE STL IS 1239 25MM NB GALVANISED | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| TUBE STL OD 21 4X3 25MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 345 | ₹ 65550.000 |
| PIPE CS ASTM A106 33 4MM 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 14970.000 |
| TUBE CS 20X3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 18360.000 |
| TUBE CS 18X2MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| TUBE CS 30X5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20100.000 |
| TUBE CS DIN 2391 14MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| TUBE STL BS 3059 26 9MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14600.000 |
| TUBE CS 16X2 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| TUBE STL OD 21 4X3 25MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 21850.000 |
| PIPE SS AISI GRADE 316L 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 51450.000 |
| TUBE STL IS 1239 65MM NB MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 100980.000 |