Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Stl 60 3 Mm,Tube Stl Astm A106 114 3 Mm,Tube Stl Astm A106 48 3 Mm,Tube Cs Din 2391 14 Mm,Tube Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shelley Doharey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 23-07-2024 11:17:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 22-07-2024 19:37:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 23-07-2024 12:03:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 18:21:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 12:19:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | - | 15-07-2024 18:49:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 20-07-2024 06:34:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 23-07-2024 13:14:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 23-07-2024 12:00:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 16:18:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | WillsInternational | - | 20-07-2024 18:02:14 | MSE | Evaluated |