Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97313372060 Drg: 31337266110 Rev: 04 T. S. E. Sensor,W97313371047 Drg: 31337166510 Rev: 04 T. S. E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
298735
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 21-08-2024 09:02:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : T-200 Model : T-200 Title : ThermpcoupleWithFlyingLeads | 22-08-2024 11:20:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOCOUPLE | 70 | ₹ 127960.000 | ||
| THERMOCOUPLE | 70 | ₹ 137130.000 | ||
| THERMOCOUPLE | 15 | ₹ 33645.000 |