Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drg: 31337166510 Rev: 04 T. S. E. Sensor,W97313372060 Drg: 31337266110 Rev: 04 T. S. E. Sensor,W973
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4755683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDDETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sujeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALTOP Model : ATC-TSE2 Title : ALTOP Thermocouple Sensor 29-03-2024 10:48:45 MSE Evaluated
2 DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : THERMOCOUPLE 30-03-2024 00:10:51 MSE Evaluated
3 JINDAL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JINDAL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : JINDAL Title : THERMOCOUPLE/RESISTANCE THERMOMETER 13-03-2024 16:07:49 MSE Evaluated
4 Techno Instruments Make : TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Model : Thermocouple sensors Title : Thermocouple 29-03-2024 14:32:50 MSE Evaluated
5 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tempsens make Model : T-201 Title : Thermocouple 20-03-2024 17:37:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THERMOCOUPLE 50 ₹ 60400.000
THERMOCOUPLE 30 ₹ 44910.000
THERMOCOUPLE 50 ₹ 60400.000
THERMOCOUPLE 1 ₹ 2124.000
THERMOCOUPLE 7 ₹ 12439.000
THERMOCOUPLE 5 ₹ 9205.000
THERMOCOUPLE 5 ₹ 8685.000
THERMOCOUPLE 3 ₹ 5109.000
THERMOCOUPLE 2 ₹ 3922.000
Thermocouple TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Thermocouple sensors 8 ₹ 17600.000
Thermocouple TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Thermocouple sensors 3 ₹ 6900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise