Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97313372060 Drg: 31337266110 Rev: 04 T. S. E. Sensor,W97313371047 Drg: 31337166510 Rev: 04 T. S. E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 04:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Techno InstrumentsDETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC-TSE1 Title : ALTOP Thermocouple Sensor | 21-11-2023 10:29:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 21-11-2023 09:41:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI-TECH TRANSDUCERS & DEVICES PVT.LTD. Model : W97313372060 DRG: 31337266110 REV: 04 Title : W97313372060 DRG: 31337266110 REV: 04 T. S. E. Sensor | 20-11-2023 13:08:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Techno Instruments | Make : Techno Model : GEM/2023/B/4155182 Title : GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 07-11-2023 17:45:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : T-988 Title : k type thermocouple | 18-11-2023 17:37:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 8 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 12 | ₹ 18768.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 16 | ₹ 25024.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 8 | ₹ 20176.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 8 | ₹ 23096.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 6 | ₹ 14532.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/4155182 | Techno | GEM/2023/B/4155182 | 12 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 12 | ₹ 33276.000 |