Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97313372060 Drg: 31337266110 Rev: 04 T. S. E. Sensor,W97313371047 Drg: 31337166510 Rev: 04 T. S. E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4015176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9570
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC-TSE1 Title : ALTOP Thermocouple Sensor | 18-10-2023 11:39:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 18-10-2023 13:28:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO Model : TC 22022 Title : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 28-09-2023 17:08:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : T-988 Title : K type Thermocouple sensor | 11-10-2023 18:50:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wika Model : TC40 Title : Cable thermocouple Mineral-insulated cable | 17-10-2023 16:28:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 3 | ₹ 4788.000 |
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD | Detriv | 3 | ₹ 4782.000 |