Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards Maintenance 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards. 🚧 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Strategies, Technical Capabilities, And Financial Bids, To Ensure The Highest Level Of Service For This Critical Infrastructure. Keywords: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract, K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4883765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDHRA TECHNOLOGIES | 21-06-2024 13:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 17:22:26 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VUSHIELD TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 17:24:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards | 1076397.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VUSHIELD TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards | 1120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUDHRA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards | 1160000.00 | L3 |