Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K4 Crash Rated Bollards,K4 Crash Rated Bollards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BROSIS INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
3138800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soshem Hungyo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGI ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 10:14:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROSIS INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2023 13:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S ADITYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:53:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 10:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROSIS INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS,K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS | 3138800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S ADITYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS,K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS | 3600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS,K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS | 6106286.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2065000.000 |
| K4 CRASH RATED BOLLARDS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1073800.000 |