Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K12 Crash Rated Boom Barrier,K12 Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSFI Model : CAMPUS Title : MOSFI BOOM BARRIER | 15-01-2024 12:01:39 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROSIS INTERNATIONAL | Make : BROSIS Model : VAJRA B12 Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 09-02-2024 23:24:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COLLABORATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATG Model : sp400 Title : sp400 bollard | 25-01-2024 18:53:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Make : UNBREADED Model : AAS-BB-001 Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 19-01-2024 16:26:12 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. SYNOTECH | Make : BROSIS INTERNATIONAL Model : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 10-02-2024 10:33:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sarmista Traders | Make : NA Model : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 25-01-2024 15:38:35 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sidha Bhairabi Offset | Make : NA Model : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 25-01-2024 15:47:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPRUCE ENGG CO | Make : REPUTED Model : CUSTOMISED Title : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 25-01-2024 18:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWARAJ SECUTECH Model : GAJRAJ 12 Title : CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER | 10-02-2024 10:56:51 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROSIS INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER,K12 CRASH RATED HYDRAULIC BOLLARDS | 6186900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWARAJ SECUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K12 CRASH RATED BOOM BARRIER,K12 CRASH RATED HYDRAULIC BOLLARDS | 6407400.00 | L2 |