Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿšฐ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿ„ Procurement Opportunity: Water Tanker And Agricultural Equipment ๐Ÿšฐ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿ„ The Urban Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Ss Water Tanker With A Capacity Of 3000 Liters, A Tracktor Trailer With A Cattle Catcher, And A Spray Tanker With A Capacity Of 2000 Liters. ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Water Supply And Agricultural Operations Within The State. Keywords: Ss Water Tanker, 3000 Litre, Tracktor Trailer, Cattle Catcher, Spray Tanker 2000 Litre, Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Agricultural Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Ss Water Tanker Capacity Of 3000 Litre,Tracktor Trailer Cattle Catcher,Spray Tanker 2000 Litre
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4783065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 14:33
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 882 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3688600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-3KLT SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL Title : CGEPL-3KLT SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS 30-03-2024 18:26:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : water tanker 3000 litre 08-06-2024 14:15:42 Offline upload Qualified
3 PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3 TONNE WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS TRAILER 06-06-2024 10:57:22 Offline upload Qualified
4 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3000 Ltr capacity SS Water Tanker Title : SPRN-3000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Mounted on Two Wheel Trailer Chassis 03-04-2024 16:36:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES Make : Tirth Agro Industries Model : ELORA/SS WATER TANKER CAPACITY OF 3000 LITRE Title : SS WATER TANKER CAPACITY OF 3000 LITRE (Q3) 07-06-2024 20:27:17 MSE Disqualified
6 UVES ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : WATER TANKER 08-06-2024 11:08:39 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SS WATER TANKER CAPACITY OF 3000 LITRE,TRACKTOR TRAILER CATTLE CATCHER,SPRAY TANKER 2000 LITRE 3688600.00 L1
2 UVES ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SS WATER TANKER CAPACITY OF 3000 LITRE,TRACKTOR TRAILER CATTLE CATCHER,SPRAY TANKER 2000 LITRE 3710500.00 L2
3 PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SS WATER TANKER CAPACITY OF 3000 LITRE,TRACKTOR TRAILER CATTLE CATCHER,SPRAY TANKER 2000 LITRE 3732000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
water tanker 3000 litre NA NA 4 โ‚น 2199600.000
CATTLE CATCHER ON TRACKTOR TRAILER NA NA 1 โ‚น 1000000.000
SPRAY TANKER 2000 LITRE NA NA 1 โ‚น 489000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise