Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spray Tanker 4000 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 03:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES
499000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN FORCE Title : SPRAY TANKER 4000 LTR | 13-03-2024 10:35:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SPRAY TANKER 4000 LITRE | 13-03-2024 21:54:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 6 SEATER MOBILE TOILET | 13-03-2024 15:40:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UVES ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 15 AMP SWITCH | 13-03-2024 15:18:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPRAY TANKER 4000 LITRE | 499000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : SPRAY TANKER 4000 LITRE | 499500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UVES ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPRAY TANKER 4000 LITRE | 500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRAY TANKER 4000 LITRE | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 499000.000 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreHiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Repairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSs water tanker capacity of 3000 litre,tracktor trailer cattle catcher,spray tanker 2000 litre
Read more
of your Industry type