Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Mounted Cattle Catcher As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RAMJANI THEKEDAR
499786
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PVT LTD Model : IEITTCC Title : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER | 01-11-2023 13:42:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAMJANI THEKEDAR | Make : RAMJANI Model : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATIO Title : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 14-11-2023 10:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : MK Model : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATIO Title : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 14-11-2023 10:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Make : TROLLY MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER ( Model : TROLLY CATTLE CATCHER Title : TROLLY CATTLE CATCHER | 14-11-2023 08:33:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMJANI THEKEDAR | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 499786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 499900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | 505500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATION | RAMJANI | TRAILER MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER AS PER SPECIFICATIO | 1 | ₹ 499786.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type