Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rikshaw Rehda,Hath Thela,Mini Tracktor 18 Hp,Mini Tracktor Trailer,Stainless Steel Water Tanker 500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATIBHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3839000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : POCLAIN MACHINE | 09-03-2024 16:42:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL STEEL AGRO ENGG. WORKS AND FABRICATION | Make : NATIONAL STEEL AGRO Model : RIKHSHAW REHDA Title : RIKSHAW REHDA | 08-03-2024 11:19:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CABLE | 09-03-2024 14:40:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PRATIBHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RICKSHAW REHDA | 09-03-2024 17:02:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIBHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rikshaw Rehda,Hath Thela,MINI TRACKTOR 18 HP,MINI TRACKTOR TRAILER,STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER 500 | 3839000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rikshaw Rehda,Hath Thela,MINI TRACKTOR 18 HP,MINI TRACKTOR TRAILER,STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER 500 | 3842000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rikshaw Rehda,Hath Thela,MINI TRACKTOR 18 HP,MINI TRACKTOR TRAILER,STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER 500 | 3847000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKSHAW REHDA | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 1494500.000 |
| HATTHU THELA | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 797500.000 |
| MINI TRACKTOR 18 HP | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 499000.000 |
| MINI TRACKTOR TRAILER | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 299000.000 |
| SS WATER TANKER 5000 LITRE | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 749000.000 |