Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capacity On Single Axel Trailer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA KAMAKHYA MULTIVENTURES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED
Contract Value
548000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hari Prakash
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHA CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capaci Title : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 20-02-2024 15:58:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S IQRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER DOUBLE AXLE 4000 LTR ( Q3) | 21-02-2024 11:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capaci Title : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capacity On Single Axel Trailer | 22-02-2024 10:41:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capaci Title : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capacity On Single Axel Trailer | 22-02-2024 11:38:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA KAMAKHYA MULTIVENTURES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Make : NA Model : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capaci Title : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 21-02-2024 12:14:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capaci Title : Stainles Steel Water Tanker With 3000 Litre Capacity On Single Axel Trailer | 22-02-2024 12:37:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KAMAKHYA MULTIVENTURES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 548000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 548900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 549200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | 549750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capacity on single axel Trailer | NA | stainles steel water tanker with 3000 litre capaci | 1 | ₹ 548000.000 |